|
|
Thompson, Ruth Plumly ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Thompson, Ruth Plumly Kabumpo In Oz Chicago Reilly & Lee 1922 First Edition Pictorial Cloth Very Good Small Chips and Tears John R. Neill Earliest copy with last picture captioned "Princess Dorothy", and with titles listed through "Kabumpo of Oz". Twelve full-color plates. The first Oz title to fully credit Ruth Plumly Thompson. [ Bienvenue p.103]. 005299 Price:
2500.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Thompson, Ruth Plumly Perhappsy Chaps Chicago P. F. Volland Company 1918 First Edition Pictorial Boards Very Good Arthur Henderson A very scarce Volland. The Volland Happy books were among the most colorful and beautiful published at the time. This is a fairy tale, a fantasy, and a visual delight. There is slight damage to the spine and top. The interior is fresh. 003912 Price:
325.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Thompson, Ruth Plumly Pirates In Oz Chicago Reilly & Lee 1946 Later Edition Pictorial Cloth Near Fine Near Fine Dj John R. Neill No color plates. Spine title of DJ intact, other chips and tears, especially lower right of top cover. [ Bienvenue p.107]. 005301 Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Thompson, Ruth Plumly Speedy In Oz Chicago Reilly & Lee 1946 Later Edition Pictorial Cloth Near Fine Near Fine John R. Neill No color plates. DJ lists titles thru "Magical Mimics" (1946). Extremities of DJ nicked. [ Bienvenue p.116]. 005304 Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Thompson, Ruth Plumly Speedy in Oz Chicago Reilly & Lee 1934 1st Edition Green Cloth Very Good John R. Neill Only the first edition has color plates (12 plus cover plate). Light wear to extremities, tight hinges, very minor staining inside. [Hanff & Greene XXXVIII]. 004092 Price:
195.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Thompson, Ruth Plumly The Lost King Of Oz Chicago Reilly & Lee 1935 Later Edition Pictorial Cloth Very Good Chipped Dj John R. Neill No color plates. Spine title of DJ intact, other chips and tears, especially lower right of top cover. [ Bienvenue p.107]. 005300 Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Thompson, Ruth Plumly The Lost King of Oz. Chicago Reilly & Lee 1925 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good John R. Neill All twelve (all present) color plates have coated (glossy) paper on the printed side; the top of the "K" on p. 193, line 4 is damaged -- indicating a later copy, per Bienvenue. Slightly shaken; corner of plate facing page 158 is torn, (not affecting image). Some rubbing on covers. Former owner name on front free endpaper. 005646 Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Thompson, Ruth Plumly The Purple Prince of Oz Chicago Reilly & Lee 1932 1st Edition Purple Cloth Very Good No Jacket John R. Neill Neill's 12 color plates are present (plate at p. 24 actually facing p. 32), and coated on one side only, first state of binding with spine imprint in "boldface". {OZIANA, XXVI}. 004116 Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thompson, Ruth Plumly on 50000books.com Thompson, Ruth Plumly on Abooktrader.com Thompson, Ruth Plumly on Applebybooks.net Thompson, Ruth Plumly on Bbrownandassoc.net Thompson, Ruth Plumly on Bookbomb.com Thompson, Ruth Plumly on Bookcrazy.us Thompson, Ruth Plumly on Bookembooks.com Thompson, Ruth Plumly on Bookhousestl.com Thompson, Ruth Plumly on Booksforyou.us Thompson, Ruth Plumly on Booksontheblvd.com Thompson, Ruth Plumly on Curiocornerbooks.com Thompson, Ruth Plumly on Daveshootsbookseller.com Thompson, Ruth Plumly on Davids-books.com Thompson, Ruth Plumly on Deansbookstore.com Thompson, Ruth Plumly on Everyotherbook.com
| Thompson, Ruth Plumly on First-folio.com Thompson, Ruth Plumly on Gloversbookery.com Thompson, Ruth Plumly on Goodwillbooks.com Thompson, Ruth Plumly on Grendelbooks.com Thompson, Ruth Plumly on Hurleybooks.com Thompson, Ruth Plumly on Jerobook.com Thompson, Ruth Plumly on Longfellowspdx.com Thompson, Ruth Plumly on Marchharebooks.com Thompson, Ruth Plumly on Memorieslostandfound.biz Thompson, Ruth Plumly on Niceoldbooks.com Thompson, Ruth Plumly on Oldfloridabookstore.com Thompson, Ruth Plumly on Oldkidsbooks.com Thompson, Ruth Plumly on Poormansbooks.com Thompson, Ruth Plumly on Sales.acornbookshop.com Thompson, Ruth Plumly on Schoonerbooks.com
| Thompson, Ruth Plumly on Scottemersonbooks.com Thompson, Ruth Plumly on Second-chance-books.com Thompson, Ruth Plumly on Thebooksend.com Thompson, Ruth Plumly on Thedustjacket.biz Thompson, Ruth Plumly on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk Thompson, Ruth Plumly on Thewaywardbook.com Thompson, Ruth Plumly on Twicesoldtales.ca Thompson, Ruth Plumly on Twicesoldtales.info Thompson, Ruth Plumly on Uncommonbooksonline.com Thompson, Ruth Plumly on Used.orcabooks.com Thompson, Ruth Plumly on Vagabondbooks.com Thompson, Ruth Plumly on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|